Tum.De tum.de

Home.In.Tum.De

home.in.tum.de receives about 50,000 unique visitors and 252,500 (5.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,029.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $561,721.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank home.in.tum.de is ranked number 7,881 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Garching, 02, 85748, Germany and links to network IP address 131.159.0.47. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - home.in.tum.de

The Faculty of Informatics offers announcements and informs about itself, teaching, research and campus.
How did home.in.tum.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is home.in.tum.de?

50K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
50,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,500,000
Pages per Visit:
5.05
Daily Pageviews:
252,500
Alexa Rank:
7,881 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 48.0%63.2%550
China 19.4%11.7%4543
India 5.8%5.4%7367
United States 3.9%2.2%32532
Japan 2.9%1.6%17432
Iran 1.9%2.1%6987
France 1.5%2.2%13288
Austria 1.2%0.4%4590
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%3892
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.8%12738
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%4815
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%7175
Italy 0.7%0.5%25513
Egypt 0.6%0.7%6866
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%7854
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%43876

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
in.tum.de
23.82%15.90%3.0
moodle.tum.de
16.39%17.17%4.8
campus.tum.de
16.14%7.94%2.2
tum.de
15.19%13.19%4.0
ub.tum.de
8.17%9.17%5.1
mw.tum.de
8.07%5.66%3.2
ma.tum.de
6.83%3.29%2.2
ei.tum.de
5.27%3.03%2.6
mail.tum.de
4.14%2.41%2.6
wi.tum.de
3.53%2.35%3.0
bgu.tum.de
3.52%2.06%2.7
ph.tum.de
3.30%1.41%1.9
ch.tum.de
2.31%2.73%5.4
professoren.tum.de
1.80%0.65%1.7
ar.tum.de
1.69%1.34%3.6
streams.tum.de
1.64%1.22%3.4
med.tum.de
1.57%1.03%3.0
wzw.tum.de
1.52%1.21%3.6
wiki.tum.de
1.40%0.73%2.4
international.tum.de
1.19%0.59%2.3
gs.tum.de
1.03%0.64%2.8
alumni.tum.de
0.76%0.46%2.8
together.tum.de
0.75%0.34%2
edu.tum.de
0.65%0.22%1.6
sprachenzentrum.tum.de
0.62%0.25%1.9
zv.tum.de
0.61%0.17%1.2
it.tum.de
0.61%0.28%2.1
mri.tum.de
0.59%0.36%2.8
sg.tum.de
0.40%0.28%3.2
docgs.tum.de
0.34%0.39%5
mse.tum.de
0.32%0.24%3
wsi.tum.de
0.31%0.15%2
mcts.tum.de
0.22%1.09%20
schueler.tum.de
0.20%0.11%3
hfp.tum.de
0.17%0.11%3
share***.tum.de
0.17%0.09%2
fs.tum.de
0.16%0.06%2
pisa.tum.de
0.11%0.08%3
OTHER
0%1.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush home.in.tum.de
Domain:
  home.in.tum.de
Rank:
  23,740
Organic Keywords:
  106,236
Organic Traffic:
  67,177
Organic Cost:
  $52,286.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $15.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  3,742,358
Follow Links:
  3,264,364
Nofollow Links:
  477,994
Referring Domains:
  21,024
Referring IPs:
  23,251

How socially engaged is home.in.tum.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much home.in.tum.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,029.59
Monthly Revenue:
$30,887.70
Yearly Revenue:
$375,800.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 159,580$770.77
China 29,543$91.29
United States 5,555$63.72
France 5,555$26.11
India 13,635$21.82
Japan 4,040$12.93
Switzerland 1,263$7.66
Iran 5,303$6.15
Nigeria 2,273$5.95
United Kingdom 758$4.72
Korea, Republic of 2,020$4.69
Italy 1,263$4.41
Austria 1,010$3.28
Saudi Arabia 1,515$3.06
Pakistan 1,515$1.61
Egypt 1,768$1.43

How much money do home.in.tum.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$262.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,874.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$95,806.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
58,360
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,750,810
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,301,519
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 46,278$223.52
China 3,841$11.87
United States 1,000$11.47
India 3,818$6.11
France 611$2.87
Switzerland 227$1.38
Iran 848$0.98
Austria 263$0.85
United Kingdom 121$0.76
Italy 215$0.75
Saudi Arabia 318$0.64
Pakistan 485$0.51
Japan 121$0.39
Korea, Republic of 81$0.19
Nigeria 45$0.12
Egypt 88$0.07

How much is home.in.tum.de worth?

Website Value:
$561,721.15

Where is home.in.tum.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
131.159.0.47
ASN:
AS12816 
ISP:
Leibniz-Rechenzentrum 
Server Location:
Garching
02
85748
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 131.159.0.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does home.in.tum.de load?

Average Load Time:
(161 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

R renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
etriebs and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
B renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
G renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
home pages at…of Informatics and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Hier finden Si…rekt aufrufen: and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
http://home.in…m.de/~<login>/ and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Haftungsausschluss and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Client certifi…d by the user. and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Für alle CGI-Skripte and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
-Dateien werde…pte müssen mit and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
~<login>/cgi-bin/... and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Shebang and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
/usr/bin/python2 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
redirect.https and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Die Fakultät f…urückzuführen. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RBG-Hotline: 0…8      E-Mail: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
rbg@in.tum.de renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
© copyright R…für Informatik renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Impressum and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
- renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://home.in.tum.de/Fakultaet_logo_102.png (expiration not specified)
http://home.in.tum.de/TUM-Logo-102.png (expiration not specified)
http://home.in.tum.de/rbg_logo.gif (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://home.in.tum.de/Fakultaet_logo_102.png could save 1.6KiB (47% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

home.in.tum.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: vmrbg96.in.tum.de
Organization: Technische Universitaet Muenchen, OU=Fakultaet fuer Informatik
Location: Muenchen, Bayern, DE
Issuer: Zertifizierungsstelle der TUM
Valid from: Oct 17 15:31:28 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 1 02:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Zertifizierungsstelle der TUM
Organization: Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Location: DE
Issuer: DFN-Verein PCA Global - G01
Valid from: May 12 15:05:51 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jul 9 23:59:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DFN-Verein PCA Global - G01
Organization: DFN-Verein, OU=DFN-PKI
Location: DE
Issuer: Deutsche Telekom Root CA 2
Valid from: Jul 22 12:08:26 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jul 9 23:59:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

home.in.tum.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Europe/Germany
Fakultäten und Institute/Deutschland
Robotik/Fakultäten und Institute
Bayern/Technische Universität München

What sites are related to home.in.tum.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME home.informatik.tu-muenchen.de 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
home.in.tum.de widget